United state patent.
[…] At the conclusion of a trade secret case, courts can award damages, court costs, reasonable attorneys ...Patents. Patent Center; Search with Patent Public Search; Check filing status; Search assignment; Record assignment; Order certified Patent documents; …Sep 22, 2017 · Patents to plants, which are stable and reproduced by asexual reproduction, and not a potato or other edible tuber reproduced plant, are provided for by Title 35 United States Code, Section 161 which states: "Whoever invents or discovers and asexually reproduces any distinct and new variety of plant, including cultivated sports, mutants ... Precedential decisions establish binding authority concerning major policy or procedural issues, or other issues of exceptional importance, including constitutional questions, important issues regarding statutes, rules, and regulations, important issues regarding case law, or issues of broad